Please click on any book to see additional photos and descriptions. When interested in a particular book, please send an email to fred_trust@yahoo.com with that book's title and number. You can also contact me by phone 7 days a week at 443-870-3432 (Maryland) between 8am and 11pm (EST). Thanks, Fred.
Sold. 1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Price: $175. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | F…
1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good - condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Rear end paper colored by child ( see photo). Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books …
Sold. 1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket.. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsl…
SOLD 1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsle…
Reilly & Lee. 1st edition, 1st state. Complete in very good condition. Price: $75. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Reilly & Lee. 1st edition, 1st state. Complete in good condition. Price: $50. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Book plate removed from front left end papers. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books P…
1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Fine condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Main flow is present inscription ( see photo) Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price G…
1st edition. Jack Snow. Published by Reilly & Lee in 1954. Complete in Very good condition in 1st edition Dust Jacket. Name on the front end papers and map colored on the back end papers. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My …
Reilly & Lee. 1st edition, 1st state. Complete in very good condition. Name in the book belongs section. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact …
Replica reprinted in 1988. Complete in fine condition in original Good dust jacket. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Price: $150. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
This is an early edition from 1920 by Reilly & Lee. Illustrated by John Neill, famous Oz illustrator. Complete in good condition. Price: $100. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources…
1st edition part of the Red book series. Published by Reilly & Britton in 1908. Illustrated by John Neill. Advertisement on the back of the book for Oz books. The twinkle Tales series and Christmas Stocking series. Condition: Good…
Each book from John Neill estate with letter of authenticity. Price $50 each book.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Copyright 1909. 1st edition. Published by Reilly & Britton. Henry W Longfellow. Illustrator John Neill Price: $70. Condition: Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz…
October issue of "Song Hits" magazine - correct lyrics by permission of copyright owners. 34 page booklet. HITS FROM "WIZARD OF OZ" among others. Good condition.. Price: $25. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | …
Musical Fantasies by Frank Baum. Limited edition, signed by Alla T. Ford. Copy 191 of 1000. Printed in 1969. Price $75. Miniature book 2 inches by 3 inches. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide …
Big _little books from 1940s.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1934 edition by L. Frank Baum son. Big _ Little books. Condition - Very Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1934 edition by L. Frank Baum son. Big _ Little books. Condition - Very Good -
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1934 edition by L. Frank Baum son. Big Little books. Condition - Very Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Little book series books from 1930s and 1940s. Check caption for book number and price. Most book from very good to near Mint condition. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
"The Scarecrow from The Wizard of Oz" - February 1., 1903
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Zauberlinda the Wise Witch was published in 1901, and is frequently mentioned as being one of the more blatant imitations of The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. This is true in terms of appearance - the illustration style is very Denslow-…
c.1903. 8 1/2 '' X 1 1/4 '' - HARD COVER - 6 ILLUSTRATED STORIES INCLUDING A GREAT ABC BOOK - GREAT COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT - ILLUSTRATED BY W.W. DENSLOW - PUB 1903 M.A. DONAHUE + CO. , CHICAGO . Complete in Very Good+ con…
1904 edition by Donohue. Illustrated by W.W.Denslow. Book in good condition with many color plates and in text illustrations. Price: $200. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources |…
1904 first edition by Dillingham. Illustrated by W.W.Denslow. Book in good condition with many color plates and in text illustrations. Pleas note paper loss on the front cover on the bottom right corner. Price: $400. Contact fr…
Published by Geo M. Hill in 1901. In 1902 Geo M. Hill Co was out of business. THis is the same publisher that printed original Wonderful Wizard of Oz book. Illustrated by A. Chasemore
Beautifully illustrated board covers and the c…
1st edition by Roger Baum ( grandson of Frank Baum). Signed edition by Roger. Price: $25. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Illustrated by John Neill. Printed in 1908. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Illustrated by John Neill. Printed in 1908. Condition: Good.
Rab and His Friends, Neill, John R. illustrator, 1908 early printing, Red decorated boards wrapped in coated stock with title and decor…
The Night before Christmas by Moore, illustrated by famous Oz illustrator John Neill. Published in 1908 by Reilly & Britton. Part of Childrens Red books series. Condition: Very Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | …
1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Illustrated by John Neill. Printed in 1908. Part of the Red book series. Condition: Fair.
Jack and the Beanstalk, Neill, John R. Illustrator, 1908 early printing, Red decorated boards wrapped in …
Sheet music for show WIZ.
New hardcover in dust jacket. Shrink wrap. New. Dick Martin.
1914. Reilly & Britton. 1st edition. Complete with over many color illustrations. Advetisement section lists Patchwork Girl of Oz (1913) as the last known as title at the time of publishing.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price …
Sold. 1953. Reilly & Lee. 1st edition. Complete with over many illustrations. Condition: Very Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
The Wizard of Oz card game. There are 43 cards present (apparently there should be 44), box is very tatty and there are no instructions. Each card has a different colour scene from the original film starring Judy Garland. The film…
1986. Stated on copyright page: First Printing 1986 ,2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .Hardcover 9-3/8" tall x 9-3/8" wide ,268 pages. Signed by Barry Moser on the title page. No owner name .In fine condition in a near fine dustjacket in a new Bro…
Here we have an amazing, rare OZ collectible treat! This is the FULL SET of all 60 cards from the Oz Trading Cards Series 1., with the art of John R. Neill, Frank Kramer, and W. W. Denslow At the Winkie Convention and Kansas Conve…
1994 edition of MGM movie script. 55th anniversary edition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
POEMS OF CHILDHOOD BY EUGENE FIELD. 1st US edition.
ILLUSTRATED IN FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATIONS BY MAXFIELD PARRISH. INCLUDING THE ORIGINAL PLATE MEANT FOR THE APPLIQUE ON FRONT COVER. NOTE THE LOBSTER ENDPAPERS. IN ORIGINAL DUST JACK…
McClure, Phillips & Co., New York, 1901. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Partial dust jacket. Every page of the book was photographed to show book condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Ne…
McClure, Phillips & Co., New York, 1901. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Bride of Fury, Payes, Rachel Cosgrove, 1979 1st printing, Color wraps. A bodice ripper paperback by the author of the 39th Oz book, The Hidden Valley of Oz. Light crease to upper corner of front cover, else very good.
Home | My I…
The Golden Goblet, Eloise Jarvis mcGraw, 1961 1st printing, Blue patterned cloth - apparently a library replacement binding with original price-clipped, color dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author on the FFEP. Some black…
Dark Music and Other Spectral Tales, Snow, Jack, 1947 1st printing, Green cloth stamped in black on the spine only. Color pictorial dust jacket. By the author of The Magical Mimics of Oz and Who's Who in Oz. Volume shows minimal w…
Dark Music and Other Spectral Tales, Snow, Jack, 1947 1st printing, Green cloth stamped in black on the spine only. Color pictorial dust jacket. By the author of The Magical Mimics of Oz and Who's Who in Oz. Volume shows minimal w…
Limited number edition of Land of Oz by Gregory Hugh Leng. Shows photos and history related to The Land of Oz park in Beech Mountain, North Carolina.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter…
This soft cover book was made in the 1930's and was issued from the Jello Company for advertisement
The book has some wear but not that bad. Condition: Very Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free O…