Reilly & Britton, 1st edition/1st state. Price $325. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good- . Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Cont… Reilly & Britton, 1st edition/1st state. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+ . Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact … 1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Rear hinge repairs. Condition: Very Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1911. Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 2nd state. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+. Price: $250. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Con… Reilly & Lee. Later edition from 1937 based on the Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket condition: NF. Price: $500. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter … Reilly & Lee. Early edition from 1920. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Near Fine . Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contac… 1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+. Prince : $325. Facsimiles dust jacket can be provided for additional fees. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Pr… 1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good. Prince : $225. facsimiles dust jacket can be provided. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resour… 1st edition, 3rd state. Reilly & Lee. Printed in 1930s. COmplete with only color frontpiece. Condition: Good. Foxing on front and end papers. Price: $75. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | O… Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 1st state Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good. Price: $400. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contac… SOLD
Baum. Queen Zixi of IX. 15 Color plates & other color illustrations by Frederick Richardson; illustrations from pp. 171-236 printed in terra-cotta & black. Green cloth. Century, [1905].
General wear overall, rubbing, shelf… On hold 1905. 1st edition, 1st state with 16 color plates. Complete, with sticker on front & back end paperd. Condition: Very Good for 102 year old book. Frank baums favorite book. Price:$400. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home… SOLD. Baum. Queen Zixi of IX. 16 Color plates & other color illustrations by Frederick Richardson; illustrations from pp. 171-236 printed in terra-cotta & black. Green cloth. Century, [1905].
General wear overall, rubbing, shelf… Reilly & Britton 1st edition, 1st state with misspelled cage on page 275 line10. Missing back end paper. 3 page have tear ( see last 2 photos) Condition: Fair. Price: $125
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resource… John Dough And The Cherub. Color and b&w illustrations by John R. Neill. Chi: Reilly & Britton, (1906). 314pp. Pictorial tan cloth slightly rubbed and soiled. Hinges cracked, occasional spots and minor smudges. 1st edition, 2nd is… Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 1st state. Rare with special tear off page 8 to be send it out. Only available in 1st state copies. Condition: Good+. Price: $800. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Gu… Complete series of 10 books by Frank Baum under pseudo name Van Dyne. All 10 books printed by Reilly & Britton that was renamed to Reilly & Lee in 1919. Many of these books are 1st edition and few are later printing before 1919. … Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Chi: M. A. Donohue, [1918]. (226)pp. Green cloth stamped in red, orange, and dark green. Cloth moderately worn, speckled. Front hinge cracked and tape-stained, rear hinge rep… Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Bobbs Merrill. (226)pp. Green cloth stamped in red, orange, and dark green. Tape stains on the front and back( see photos), hinges repaired. 2nd edition. Baum's last collabo… American Fairy tales by Frank Baum. 1st edition by Geo, M Hill. 1901. Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me American Fairy tales by Frank Baum. 1st edition by Geo, M Hill. 1901. Geo. M Hill company went out of business in 1902. Missing front blank fly leaf. Slightly cocked. Price: $250. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory … Geo M. Hill. 1900. First and only edition. Published before Wizard of Oz. This is an alphabet with a different set of words for the letters. Complete with all 26 letters and &. Condition: Good. Piece missing on page with letter … SOLD. Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illust… Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, M… Geo M Hill, Chicago, 1897, 1901. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Second Edition. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, MAXFIELD PARRISH. The… 1st edition, 1st state from 1899. Geo. M. Hill. Price: $3000. Only 5700 copies of 1st edition printed. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact m… 3rd edition, from October 1899. Geo. M. Hill. Price: $300. Only 5700 copies of 1st edition printed. 10,000 copies of 2nd ediion and 15,000 copies of 3rd edition. Spine is missing. Condition: Fair. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
… 1st edition by Geo M Hill Co. Book is in Vey Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1st edition, 1st state. Frank Baum under Laura Bancroft name. Complete with red endpapers and all 15 color plates. Reilly & Britton. Condition: Very Good+. Price: $1500. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Bo… Reilly & Britton. 1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Complete in rare Reilly & Britton Dust Jacket. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - Once Upon A Time. By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Britton Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916. Decent amount of wear of age includi… 1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - Once Upon A Time. By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Lee Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916, but printed after 1919.. Decent amount o… 1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - The Yellow Hen By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Britton Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916.. Condition: Very Good-. Contact fred_t… The Oz man tales. Reilly & Lee. Near Fine condition in original dust jacket. 4 color plates. Reilly & Lee edition. Complete with 4 color plates. Condition: Fair+/Good-. Price:$200. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Part of the Fortune Hunter series. Condition: Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Rare 1925 Movie edition copy of Wizard of OZ. Complete with 8 photos from movie. Condition: Fair/Good-. Price: $100. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com Frank Baum. 1st edition, 2nd state. Copyright 1903. Published by Bobbs Merrill. Complete text with 4 color plates. Illustrated end papers. Condition: Fair. Price: $75. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books P… 1932 the Jell-o booklet. Prat of the 4 booklets issued. Rear cover is repaired ( see photo). COndition: Good. Price: $50. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter … Reilly & Lee. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Book in Very good condition 1st edition from 1934.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1934 edition. Condition: Good. Price: $150. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Reilly & Britton Co, 1906. 1st edition , later printing. Book Condition: Fair. Maginel Wright Enright (illustrator). First Edition. 16mo. 64 pp. [1906]. 17 bright, clean, full color illus. by Maginel Wright Enright, sister of Fran… SOLD. Frank Baum. Illustrated by Maxwell Parish. 3rd edition by Boobs Merrill printed in 1905. Complete with 12 plates. Condition: Fair. Front and Back hinges are repaired. Text block glued to the spine. Book belongs to Janet Par… Early edition by Donohue. Circa 1915. Complete with many color illustrations. Condition: Fair. Price: $150. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contac… Reilly & Britton. 1st edition and part of the Twinkle tales series. Frank Baum under Laura Bancroft pseudo name, Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1913. Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good+. Almost 100 years old.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me THIS RARE CHILDRENS ANTIQUE BOOK DOES NOT COME UP VERY OFTEN AND THESE ARE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER BY COLLECTORS. THE 29 PAGE OZ IN MINIATURE BOOK IS ENTITLED LITTLE DOROTHY AND TOTO BY L. FRANK BAUM. THE PUBLISHERS ARE THE REILLY & B… 1st edition. Reilly & Lee 1919. Book in Very Good+ condition. Price: $50
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me Copyright 1912. Reilly & Britton. Condition: Good. Missing front end endpapers. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1st edition. 1st state. Complete with all required 20 color plates. Printed in 1902. Some damage to back cover ( see photo).
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me 1st edition. 1st state. Complete with all required 20 color plates. Printed in 1902. 1st state based on Chpter heading being Book first, book second and Third. Very Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz … The Bowen-Merrill Company Publishers, [1901], 1901. Octavo, pp. [1-18] 1-245 [246: blank], twelve inserted plates with illustrations in color and other black and white sketches in the text by F. Y. Corey, title page printed in red… The only edition from 1905 by Reilly & Britton. Very rare book. Size 15 by 11 1/4. I took a photo of every page so you can see a condition of the book.
|
|